Turdus poliocephalus (bird)

Mass: 1.7 g

Abundance: 0.45 to 6.81%

Latitudinal range: -6.0° to 8.2°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (2) only

Found in two samples

Papua New Guinea: Tari Gap

Philippines: Mt. Kitanglad (1500 - 1800 m)

Size measurements:
61.7 mmN = 1
58.1 mmN = 1
60.4 mmN = 1
72.1 mmN = 1
75 mmN = 1
61.9 mmN = 1
46.5 mmN = 1

See also Turdus, Turdus abyssinicus, Turdus albicollis, Turdus amaurochalinus, Turdus assimilis, Turdus atrogularis, Turdus cardis, Turdus chiguanco, Turdus chrysolaus, Turdus eunomus, Turdus falklandii, Turdus flavipes, Turdus fumigatus, Turdus fuscater, Turdus grayi, Turdus gurneyi, Turdus hortulorum, Turdus ignobilis, Turdus iliacus, Turdus lawrencii, Turdus leucomelas, Turdus leucops, Turdus libonyana, Turdus merula, Turdus migratorius, Turdus naumanni, Turdus nigriceps, Turdus nudigenis, Turdus obscurus, Turdus obsoletus, Turdus olivaceus, Turdus olivater, Turdus pallidus, Turdus pelios, Turdus philomelos, Turdus pilaris, Turdus plebejus, Turdus plumbeus, Turdus rubrocanus, Turdus rufiventris, Turdus rufopalliatus, Turdus serranus, Turdus sp., Turdus subalaris, Turdus torquatus, Turdus viscivorus