Sturnus roseus (bird)

Diet: omnivore based on Rathod et al. 2015

Abundance: 0.25%

Habitats: desert/xeric shrubland (1) only

Found in one sample

China: Mount Kalamaili Ungulate Nature Reserve

See also Sturnus, Sturnus cineraceus, Sturnus javanicus, Sturnus nigricollis, Sturnus tristis, Sturnus unicolor, Sturnus vulgaris