Setophaga townsendi (bird)

Diet: insectivore based on Miller et al. 2015

Abundance: 0.02 to 1.45% (median 0.23%)

Latitudinal range: 20.1° to 64.9°

Habitats: Mediterranean woodland (2), boreal forest/taiga (2), temperate broadleaf/mixed forest (1), temperate savanna (1)

Found in 6 samples

Mexico: Rancho Santa Elena

United States: Camarillo Oak Grove County Park, Lucky Peak (willow riparian), Yakutat, Creamer’s Field Migratory Waterfowl Refuge (fall), China Creek Park

See also Setophaga, Setophaga adelaidae, Setophaga americana, Setophaga caerulescens, Setophaga castanea, Setophaga cerulea, Setophaga citrina, Setophaga coronata, Setophaga discolor, Setophaga dominica, Setophaga fusca, Setophaga magnolia, Setophaga nigrescens, Setophaga occidentalis, Setophaga palmarum, Setophaga pensylvanica, Setophaga petechia, Setophaga pinus, Setophaga ruticilla, Setophaga sp., Setophaga striata, Setophaga tigrina, Setophaga virens