Sericornis nouhuysi (bird)

Mass: 17.1 g

Diet: insectivore based on Wooller et al. 1990

Abundance: 0.15 to 8.13% (median 3.55%)

Latitudinal range: -7.4° to -6.0°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (3) only

Found in 3 samples

Papua New Guinea: Crater Mountain Biological Research Station, Tari Gap, Wau

Size measurements:
17.1 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Sericornis, Sericornis arfakianus, Sericornis citreogularis, Sericornis frontalis, Sericornis keri, Sericornis magnirostra, Sericornis magnirostris, Sericornis papuensis, Sericornis perspicillatus, Sericornis spilodera