Rhynchocyclus olivaceus (bird)

Mass: 21.3 g

Diet: insectivore based on Robinson et al. 2000, Verea and Solórzano 2001, Henriques et al. 2003, Stouffer and Bierregaard Jr 2007, and da Silva et al. 2015

Abundance: 0.08 to 1.71% (median 0.78%)

Latitudinal range: -3.4° to 9.2°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (6) only

Found in 6 samples

Brazil: Tapajós National Forest (gap), Jarí Celulose S.A. (terra firme, control)

Panama: Pipeline Road, Limbo Hunt Club (gap), Limbo Hunt Club (forest)

Venezuela: Imataca Forest Reserve Unit 5

Size measurements:
21.3 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Rhynchocyclus, Rhynchocyclus brevirostris