Platyrrhinus incarum (bat)

Diet: frugivore based on Shapiro and Bordignon 2014

Abundance: 0.78 to 4.27% (median 2.09%)

Latitudinal range: -14.6° to -1.0°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (4), tropical/subtropical savanna (2)

Found in 6 samples

Brazil: Braganša, Augusto Correa, Viseu, Nova Xavantina (site 1, rainy season)

Peru: Valle de Pozuzo, Aguas Claras Camp (mist nets)

See also Platyrrhinus, Platyrrhinus "helleri/brachycephalus", Platyrrhinus albericoi, Platyrrhinus brachycephalus, Platyrrhinus dorsalis, Platyrrhinus fusciventris, Platyrrhinus helleri, Platyrrhinus infuscus, Platyrrhinus lineatus, Platyrrhinus masu, Platyrrhinus matapalensis, Platyrrhinus nigellus, Platyrrhinus recifinus, Platyrrhinus umbratus, Platyrrhinus vittatus