Pipra iris (bird)

Mass: 8.0 g

Diet: frugivore based on Henriques et al. 2003 and Wunderle Jr et al. 2006

Abundance: 4.48 to 6.22%

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (2) only

Found in two samples

Brazil: Tapajós National Forest (gap), Tapajós National Forest (forest)

Size measurements:
8 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Pipra, Pipra coronata, Pipra erythrocephala, Pipra fasciicauda, Pipra filicauda, Pipra mentalis, Pipra nattereri, Pipra pipra, Pipra rubrocapilla