Phylloscopus fuscatus (bird)

Mass: 9.0 g

Diet: insectivore based on Yashmita-Ulman et al. 2016

Abundance: 0.20 to 33.77% (median 3.64%)

Latitudinal range: 13.6° to 55.9°

Habitats: temperate broadleaf/mixed forest (2), temperate coniferous forest (1), temperate wetland (1), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (4), tropical/subtropical wetland (6)

Found in 14 samples

Bangladesh: Baikka Beel (March 2011), Baikka Beel (December 2011), Baikka Beel (February 2013), Pashua Haor (February 2012), Tanguar (February 2012), Tanguar (March 2013)

China: Heshan Hilly Land Interdisciplinary Experimental Station, Jianfengling Forest Area (200 m), Xiaolongmen Forest Park, Beijing Normal University

Russia: Muraviovka Park, Bistraya River

Thailand: Wat Phai Lom (1969), Wat Phai Lom (1970)

Size measurements:
9 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Phylloscopus, Phylloscopus affinis, Phylloscopus armandii, Phylloscopus bonelli, Phylloscopus borealis, Phylloscopus borealis/trochiloides, Phylloscopus borealoides, Phylloscopus cebuensis, Phylloscopus collybita, Phylloscopus coronatus, Phylloscopus cororzatus, Phylloscopus davisoni, Phylloscopus inornatus, Phylloscopus occipitalis, Phylloscopus olivaceus, Phylloscopus orientalis, Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus, Phylloscopus proregulus, Phylloscopus reguloides, Phylloscopus ruficapillus, Phylloscopus schwarzi, Phylloscopus sibilatrix, Phylloscopus sp., Phylloscopus tenellipes, Phylloscopus trivirgatus, Phylloscopus trochiloides, Phylloscopus trochilus, Phylloscopus umbrovirens, Phylloscopus yunnanensis