Myadestes melanops (bird)

Mass: 32.1 g

Abundance: 0.31 to 8.33% (median 3.34%)

Latitudinal range: 9.6° to 10.4°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical dry broadleaf forest (2), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (3)

Found in 5 samples

Costa Rica: La Selva Biological Station (gap), La Selva Biological Station (intact forest), Savegre Lodge (primary forest), Savegre Lodge (secondary forest), Monteverde

Size measurements:
32.1 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Myadestes, Myadestes obscurus, Myadestes occidentalis, Myadestes ralloides, Myadestes townsendi, Myadestes unicolor