Monarcha axillaris (bird)

Mass: 15.6 g

Abundance: 0.33 to 0.58%

Latitudinal range: -6.7° to -6.0°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (2) only

Found in two samples

Papua New Guinea: Crater Mountain Biological Research Station, Tari Gap

Size measurements:
15.6 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Monarcha, Monarcha frater, Monarcha guttula, Monarcha melanopsis, Monarcha trivirgatus