Miniopterus manavi (bat)

Diet: insectivore based on Rakotoarivelo et al. 2007

Abundance: 1.42 to 31.82% (median 24.18%)

Latitudinal range: -18.7° to -12.3°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical dry broadleaf forest (3), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (1)

view a larger map

Found in 4 samples

Madagascar: Tsingy de Bemaraha National Park (July), Tsingy de Bemaraha National Park (October), Nosy Be, Montagne des Franšais

See also Miniopterus, Miniopterus australis, Miniopterus fossilis, Miniopterus gleni, Miniopterus inflatus, Miniopterus medius, Miniopterus minor, Miniopterus pusillus, Miniopterus schreibersii, Miniopterus sp., Miniopterus tristis