Microeca papuana (bird)

Mass: 14.4 g

Abundance: 1.00 to 2.84%

Latitudinal range: -7.4° to -6.0°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (2) only

Found in two samples

Papua New Guinea: Tari Gap, Wau

Size measurements:
14.4 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Microeca, Microeca fascinans, Microeca flavovirescens