Lanius excubitor (bird)

Abundance: 0.06 to 0.78% (median 0.32%)

Latitudinal range: 37.4° to 55.2°

Habitats: Mediterranean woodland (2), desert/xeric shrubland (1), temperate wetland (1), tundra (1)

Found in 5 samples

China: Mount Kalamaili Ungulate Nature Reserve

Russia: Muraviovka Park

Spain: Cazorla (fruitless season), El Viso

United States: Cold Bay (1970)

See also Lanius, Lanius bucephalus, Lanius collaris, Lanius collurio, Lanius cristatus, Lanius isabellinus, Lanius isabellinus/phoenicuroides, Lanius ludovicianus, Lanius minor, Lanius nubicus, Lanius phoenicuroides, Lanius schach, Lanius senator, Lanius sphenocercus, Lanius tephronotus, Lanius tigrinus, Lanius validirostris