Gymnopithys rufigula (bird)

Mass: 29.1 g

Diet: insectivore based on Stouffer and Bierregaard Jr 2007

Abundance: 0.56 to 7.64% (median 5.69%)

Latitudinal range: -2.4° to 7.8°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (3) only

Found in 3 samples

Brazil: Biological Dynamics of Forest Fragments Project Site KM41, Jarí Celulose S.A. (terra firme, control)

Venezuela: Imataca Forest Reserve Unit 5

Size measurements:
29.1 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Gymnopithys, Gymnopithys leucaspis, Gymnopithys lunulatus, Gymnopithys salvini