Glyphorhynchus spirurus (bird)

Diet: frugivore-insectivore based on Wunderle Jr et al. 2006; insectivore based on Anderson and Naka 2011

Abundance: 0.17 to 18.37% (median 3.89%)

Latitudinal range: -0.6° to 18.5°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical dry broadleaf forest (1), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (12)

Found in 13 samples

Belize: Blue Creek Village (Field Station), Blue Creek Village (Indian Village), Blue Creek Village (Pig Alley)

Colombia: Mirití Paraná River

Costa Rica: La Selva Biological Station (gap), La Selva Biological Station (intact forest), Finca La Bella

Mexico: Palenque National Park (control sites), Palenque National Park (connected sites), Palenque National Park (unconnected sites)

Nicaragua: Siuna (birds, primary forest), Siuna (birds, secondary forest), Siuna (birds, allspice)

See also Glyphorhynchus