Geotrygon veraguensis (bird)

Mass: 155 g

Diet: frugivore based on Blake and Loiselle 1991 and Robinson et al. 2000

Abundance: 0.94%

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (1) only

Found in one sample

Costa Rica: La Selva Biological Station (intact forest)

Size measurements:
155 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Geotrygon, Geotrygon chiriquensis, Geotrygon linearis, Geotrygon montana, Geotrygon violacea