Fringilla montifringilla (bird)

Mass: 4.9 g

Abundance: 0.23 to 5.55% (median 1.87%)

Latitudinal range: 36.0° to 55.9°

Habitats: temperate broadleaf/mixed forest (6), temperate coniferous forest (2), temperate wetland (1)

Found in 9 samples

Japan: Tateyama Range, Otayama Bird-Observatory (1973), Otayama Bird-Observatory (1974), Otayama Bird-Observatory (1975), Otayama Bird-Observatory (1976), Otayama Bird-Observatory (1977), West Coast Park

Russia: Muraviovka Park, Bistraya River

Size measurements:
22.6 mmN = 1
23.8 mmN = 1

See also Fringilla, Fringilla coelebs