Francolinus lathami (bird)

Mass: 269 g

Diet: omnivore based on Erard and Brosset 2003

Abundance: 0.25 to 1.30%

Latitudinal range: 6.6° to 7.1°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical dry broadleaf forest (1), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (1)

Found in two samples

Ivory Coast: Bossematiť Forest (control)

Nigeria: Shasha Forest Reserve (61 mm mesh)

Size measurements:
269 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Francolinus, Francolinus ahantensis, Francolinus bicalcaratus, Francolinus coqui, Francolinus nobilis, Francolinus pintadeanus, Francolinus squamatus, Francolinus swainsoni