Ficedula albicollis (bird)

Mass: 12.9 g

Abundance: 0.12 to 3.87% (median 0.34%)

Latitudinal range: 28.1° to 49.6°

Habitats: Mediterranean woodland (1), desert/xeric shrubland (4), temperate broadleaf/mixed forest (2), temperate wetland (1)

Found in 8 samples

Czech Republic: Certak

Egypt: St. Catherine's Monastery (fall), St. Catherine's Monastery (spring), Ras Shukheir

France: Piémanson Beach

Greece: Antikythira Island (spring 1998)

Romania: Grindul Lupilor

Slovakia: Ruské

Size measurements:
12.9 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Ficedula, Ficedula albicilla, Ficedula dumetoria, Ficedula elisea, Ficedula hyperythra, Ficedula hypoleuca, Ficedula mugimaki, Ficedula narcissina, Ficedula parva, Ficedula rufigula, Ficedula semitorquata, Ficedula tricolor, Ficedula westermanni, Ficedula zanthopygia