Dicrurus aeneus (bird)

Diet: insectivore based on Styring et al. 2011, Yashmita-Ulman et al. 2016, and Mukhopadhyay and Mazumdar 2017

Abundance: 0.21 to 2.06% (median 1.28%)

Latitudinal range: 13.6° to 18.8°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical dry broadleaf forest (3), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (3)

Found in 6 samples

China: Jianfengling Forest Area (1000 m), Jianfengling Forest Area (500 m)

India: Wangasara (Forest A), Wangasara (Forest B), Wangasara (Coffee plantation)

Thailand: Wat Phai Lom (1969)

See also Dicrurus, Dicrurus adsimilis, Dicrurus annectans, Dicrurus annectens, Dicrurus atripennis, Dicrurus balicassius, Dicrurus hottentottus, Dicrurus hottentotus, Dicrurus leucophaeus, Dicrurus ludwigii, Dicrurus macrocercus, Dicrurus paradiseus