Dicrurus adsimilis (bird)

Abundance: 0.02 to 1.92% (median 0.61%)

Latitudinal range: -34.0° to 13.6°

Habitats: temperate savanna (1), tropical/subtropical dry broadleaf forest (2), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (2), tropical/subtropical savanna (3)

Found in 8 samples

Burkina Faso: Cascades Region (2011)

Ivory Coast: Bossematiť Forest (selective cleaning)

Namibia: Waterberg Escarpment

South Africa: Cape Receife, Tonqani

Thailand: Wat Phai Lom (1969), Wat Phai Lom (1970)

Zambia: Balmoral

See also Dicrurus, Dicrurus aeneus, Dicrurus annectans, Dicrurus annectens, Dicrurus atripennis, Dicrurus balicassius, Dicrurus hottentottus, Dicrurus hottentotus, Dicrurus leucophaeus, Dicrurus ludwigii, Dicrurus macrocercus, Dicrurus paradiseus