Delichon urbicum (bird)

Mass: 14.5 g

Diet: insectivore based on Vignoli et al. 2013

Abundance: 0.07 to 0.16%

Latitudinal range: -15.6° to 45.3°

Habitats: desert/xeric shrubland (1), tropical/subtropical savanna (1)

Found in two samples

China: Mount Kalamaili Ungulate Nature Reserve

Zambia: Balmoral

Size measurements:
14.5 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Delichon, Delichon urbica