Cynopterus titthaecheilus (bat)

Diet: frugivore based on McKenzie et al. 1995

Abundance: 8.62%

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (1) only

Found in one sample

Indonesia: Pacurendang

See also Cynopterus, Cynopterus brachyotis, Cynopterus brachyotis I, Cynopterus brachyotis II, Cynopterus horsfieldii, Cynopterus sphinx