Cymbilaimus lineatus (bird)

Mass: 35.8 g

Diet: frugivore-insectivore based on Wunderle Jr et al. 2006; insectivore based on Robinson et al. 2000, Henriques et al. 2003, Armacost Jr 2006, and Stouffer and Bierregaard Jr 2007

Abundance: 0.24 to 0.48% (median 0.24%)

Latitudinal range: -3.4° to 13.7°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (3) only

Found in 3 samples

Brazil: Tapajós National Forest (gap), Jaú National Park (near stream)

Nicaragua: Siuna (birds, primary forest)

Size measurements:
35.8 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Cymbilaimus