Crex crex (bird)

Mass: 169 g

Abundance: 0.01 to 0.09% (median 0.04%)

Latitudinal range: -26.2° to 49.6°

Habitats: desert/xeric shrubland (1), temperate broadleaf/mixed forest (1), temperate savanna (1), tropical/subtropical savanna (1)

Found in 4 samples

China: Mount Kalamaili Ungulate Nature Reserve

Czech Republic: Certak

South Africa: Tonqani

Turkey: Dicle Ringing Station (spring 2004)

Size measurements:
169 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Crex