Chlorocebus sabaeus (primate)

Mass: 4.1 kg based on Horrocks 1986

Abundance: 5.39%

Habitats: tropical/subtropical savanna (1) only

Found in one sample

Ghana: Mole National Park

Size measurements:
♀ body mass3300 kgN = 71Horrocks 1986
♂ body mass5300 kgN = 61Horrocks 1986

See also Chlorocebus, Chlorocebus pygerythrus