Chiroxiphia pareola (bird)

Mass: 16.3 g

Diet: frugivore based on Canaday 1997, Feeley 2003, Henriques et al. 2003, and Beja et al. 2010

Abundance: 0.39 to 1.64% (median 0.81%)

Latitudinal range: -2.6° to -0.6°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (4) only

Found in 4 samples

Brazil: Jaú National Park (plateau), Lago Amaña (terra firme, wet season), Lago Amaña (terra firme, dry season)

Ecuador: Tiputini Biodiversity Station (Harpia, 2001)

Size measurements:
16.3 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Chiroxiphia, Chiroxiphia caudata, Chiroxiphia lanceolata, Chiroxiphia linearis