Cettia diphone (bird)

Mass: 15.7 g

Abundance: 2.04 to 30.94% (median 2.47%)

Latitudinal range: 35.9° to 37.9°

Habitats: temperate broadleaf/mixed forest (6), temperate coniferous forest (1)

Found in 7 samples

Japan: Tsundashi Pass, Otayama Bird-Observatory (1973), Otayama Bird-Observatory (1974), Otayama Bird-Observatory (1975), Otayama Bird-Observatory (1976), Otayama Bird-Observatory (1977), West Coast Park

Size measurements:
15.7 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Cettia, Cettia brunnifrons, Cettia cetti, Cettia flavolivacea, Cettia major