Batis mixta (bird)

Mass: 12.2 g

Diet: insectivore based on Cordeiro et al. 2015

Abundance: 1.82 to 6.00% (median 3.35%)

Latitudinal range: -7.1° to -3.3°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical dry broadleaf forest (2), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (4)

Found in 6 samples

Kenya: Sokoke Forest (lowland rain forest)

Tanzania: Amani Site 10, Uluguru South Forest Reserve Basecamp 3, Mangala Forest Reserve (pre-fire), Bunduki Forest Reserve (cold season), Bunduki Forest Reserve (hot season)

Size measurements:
12.2 mm(N = 1)based on

See also Batis, Batis minima, Batis minor, Batis molitor, Batis senegalensis