Arremonops conirostris (bird)

Mass: 5.4 g

Diet: frugivore-insectivore based on Blake and Loiselle 1991; omnivore based on Robinson et al. 2000

Abundance: 0.40 to 2.73% (median 0.91%)

Latitudinal range: 9.0° to 13.7°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical dry broadleaf forest (1), tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (4), tropical/subtropical savanna (1)

Found in 6 samples

Nicaragua: Siuna (birds, primary forest), Siuna (birds, secondary forest), Siuna (birds, allspice), Siuna (birds, pasture)

Panama: Chiva Chiva Road (late shrub)

Venezuela: Cumaná

Size measurements:
42.3 mmN = 1
29.4 mmN = 1

See also Arremonops, Arremonops chloronotus, Arremonops rufivirgatus