Alophoixus bres (bird)

Mass: 5.4 g

Diet: insectivore-frugivore based on Styring et al. 2011; omnivore based on Yong et al. 2011

Abundance: 1.27 to 6.49% (median 4.17%)

Latitudinal range: -7.0° to 5.3°

Habitats: tropical/subtropical moist broadleaf forest (6) only

Found in 6 samples

Indonesia: Linggoasri (selectively logged), Linggoasri (secondary 1), Linggoasri (secondary 2), Larut Matang District (secondary forest)

Malaysia: Kuala Keniam, Gombak Field Station

Size measurements:
41.9 mmN = 1
29.2 mmN = 1

See also Alophoixus, Alophoixus ochraceus, Alophoixus pallidus, Alophoixus phaeocephalus